Executive Committee 2020

Honorary Executive Secretary
  Mr. WONG Wai Yu, Michael
黃謂儒先生
 
Honorary Resources Adviser
  Mrs. Lee Shek Yuk Yu, Ruth
李石玉如女士
 
Chairman
Ms. LEE Suet Ying
李雪英女士
Ho Yu College and Primary School (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen)
嗇色園主辦可譽中學暨可譽小學
Vice Chairman
Dr. HO Sai Mun, Stanley
何世敏先生
LST Wong Chung Ming Secondary School 
樂善堂王仲銘中學
Ms. YAU Kit Ying, Veronica
邱潔瑩女士
Fanling Kau Yan College
粉嶺救恩書院
Hon Secretary
Ms. PANG Wai Lan
彭惠蘭女士
可道中學 (嗇色園主辦)
Ho Dao College (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen)
Mr. Lo Shiu Ming, Tommy
羅紹明先生
The Church of Christ in China Kei Long College
中華基督教會基朗中學
Hon Treasurer
Ms LAU Yiu Hung
劉瑤紅女士
Kit Sam Lam Bing Yim Secondary School
潔心林炳炎中學
Committee members
Mr. CHAU Hau Fung
周厚峰先生
CUHKFAA Chan Chun Ha Secondary School
香港中文大學校友會聯會陳震夏中學
Mr. TANG Chun Keung Teddy
鄧振強先生
The HKMA K S Lo College
香港管理專業協會羅桂祥中學
Mr. LIN Chun Pong
連鎮邦先生
Ng Yuk Secondary School
五育中學
Co-opted members
Ms. Chan Shin Kwan
陳倩君女士
SKH Holy Trinity Church Secondary School
聖公會聖三一堂中學
Mrs. TAM Cheung Kit Ying, Grace
譚張潔凝女士
St. Margaret’s Co-educational English Secondary and Primary School
聖瑪加利男女英文中小學

 

Executive Committee 2021-22

Honorary Executive Secretary
Mr. Wong Wai Yu, Michael
黃謂儒先生
Honorary Company Secretary
Mr. Lo Shiu Ming, Tommy
羅紹明先生
Chairman
Mr. Lin Chun Pong
連鎮邦先生
HKFYG Lee Shau Kee College
香港青年協會李兆基書院
Vice Chairman
Dr. Lau Yiu Hung
劉瑤紅博士
Kit Sam Lam Bing Yim Secondary School
潔心林炳炎中學
Ms. Yau Kit Ying, Veronica
邱潔瑩女士
Fanling Kau Yan College
粉嶺救恩書院
Hon Secretary
Ms. Chan Shin Kwan
陳倩君女士
SKH Holy Trinity Church Secondary School
聖公會聖三一堂中學
Ms. Pang Wai Lan
彭惠蘭女士
Ho Lap College (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen)
可立中學 (嗇色園主辦)
Hon Treasurer
Mr. Cheng Kai Lam, Joe
鄭繼霖先生
Baptist Wing Lung Secondary School
浸信會永隆中學
Committee members
Dr. Cheng Kin Tak, Samuel
鄭建德博士
United Christian College (Kowloon East)
滙基書院﹝東九龍﹞
Ms. Lin Mau Tong, Kitty
練茂棠女士
St. Rose of Lima’s College
聖羅撒書院
Mr. Wan Ka Kit, Andy
溫家傑先生
Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
浸信會呂明才中學
Co-opted members
Ms. Chan Shuk Man
陳淑雯女士
Po Kok Secondary School
寶覺中學
Mr. Mak Man Chiu
麥敏潮先生
Ho Yu College and Primary School
(Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen)
嗇色園主辦可譽中學暨可譽小學
Ms. Leung Kit Yin, Irene
梁潔妍女士
Shatin Tsung Tsin Secondary School
沙田祟真中學
Mr. Li Chi Lam, Gary
李志霖校長
Lingnan Hang Yee Memorial Secondary School
嶺南衡怡紀念中學
Task Groups Convenors for 2020/2021 
Adaptive Learning Project (ALP) Ms. Lee Suet Ying
李雪英女士
Mr. Wong Wai Yu Michael
黃謂儒先生

Communication Support Ms. Chan Shin Kwan
陳倩君女士
SKH Holy Trinity Church Secondary School
聖公會聖三一堂中學
Mr. Wong Wai Yu Michael
黃謂儒先生

Continuing Professional Development (CPD) Mr. Cheng Kai Lam Joe
鄭繼霖先生
Baptist Wing Lung Secondary School
浸信會永隆中學
Mr. Wan Ka Kit
溫家傑先生
Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
浸信會呂明才中學

Curriculum Review and Development (CRD) Ms. Lee Suet Ying
李雪英女士
Ms. Chan Shin Kwan
陳倩君女士
SKH Holy Trinity Church Secondary School
聖公會聖三一堂中學

Events Ms. Yau Kit Ying Veronica
邱潔瑩女士
Fanling Kau Yan College
粉嶺救恩書院

Policy & Strategic Planning (P&SP)
Mr. Wong Wai Yu Michael
黃謂儒先生
Ms Lee Suet Ying
李雪英女士

Research and Development (R&D) Mrs. Lee Shek Yuk Yu Ruth
李石玉如女士
Ms. Pang Wai Lan Helena
彭惠蘭女士
Ho Lap College (Sponsored by the Sik Sik Yuen)
可立中學 (嗇色園主辦)

Self-Regulated Learning (SRL) Dr. Lau Yiu Hung
劉瑤紅博士
Kit Sam Lam Bing Yim Secondary School
潔心林炳炎中學
Ms. Yau Kit Ying Veronica
邱潔瑩女士
Fanling Kau Yan College
粉嶺救恩書院

Collaboration with Universities (CU) Mr Cheng Kai Lam Joe
鄭繼霖先生
Baptist Wing Lung Secondary School
浸信會永隆中學
Ms. Yau Kit Ying Veronica
邱潔瑩女士
Fanling Kau Yan College
粉嶺救恩書院